PROGRAMME INFORMATION

Schedule

22 June

Time

Event

8.30 – 10.00
Registration
10.00 – 10.30
Opening
10.30 – 11.30
Plenary talk:

Assessing accuracy of statistical inferences by resamplings with applications in the reliability theory (Yu. K. Belyaev)
11.30 – 12.00
Coffee break
12.00 – 14.00
Sessions: T-2, T-3, T-12, S-1, C-1
14.00 – 15.00
Dinner
15.00 – 17.00
Plenary talks:

Statistical Aspects of Exploration Risk (N. Singpurwalla);
Ages, Interpretations, Control and Applications (Boyan Dimitrov)

17.00 – 17.30
Coffee break
17.30 – 19.30
Sessions: S-7, T-11, T-12, C-1, A-2
19.30 – 22.30
Moscow sightseeing tour

Sessions

ID

Session

Talks and authors

T-2 Symmetries of a reliability system and their applications (F.Spizzichino) 1. Characterizations of distributions of k-out-of-n systems composed of elements with absolutely continuous and exchangeable lifetime distributions (Tomasz Rychlik)
2. Algebraic properties of signature and their applications (Fabio Spizzichino)
3. Recursive Equations of Reliability for Linear Consecutive- k -out-of- n :F Systems with Sparse d (Lirong Cui, Xian Zhao)
4. Recent advances in system reliability theory using signatures (Jorge Navarro)
T-3 Methods of Survival Analysis in Reliability and Life Longevity 1. Cumulative distribution function and sum of bivariate right and left censored data (Agathe Guilloux, Philippe Saint-Pierre)
2. Stochastic comparisons of residual lifetimes in multivariate frailty models (Franco Pellerey, Julio Mulero, Rosario Rodriguez-Grinolo)
3. Statistical Analysis of Load-Sharing Models with Interval Censored Data (Patrik Ryden, Yuri Belyaev)
4. Stochastic Petri Nets and Ageing Properties (Johann Alexin)
T-11 Mathematical problems in reliabity theory (V.V.Rykov) 1. Asymptotic approximation of inverse moments of nonnegative random variables (Tiee-Jian Wu, Xiaoping Shi, Baiqi Miao)
2. DRHR and IFR properties of a general counting process stopped at random times (F.G. Badia)
3. A Parrondo paradox in coherent systems (Antonio Di Crescenzo)
4. The Reparability Function: Further Steps toward the Science of Reliability (Paolo Rocchi)
5. Exact solutions for the two-terminal reliability of recursive structures: a few directions (Christian Tanguy)
T-12 Maintenance and Optimization 1. A Semi-Parametric Approach To Maintenance Optimization (Reza Ahmadi, Martin Newby)
2. On Condition-based Maintenance Policy for Deteriorating System in Presence of Covariates (Fouladirad, Berenguer, Bordes)
3. Управляемые марковские цепи в условиях риска (Абдуфаттах Ибрагимов)
4. Оптимальные действия сторон в большом матче (Абдуфаттах Ибрагимов)
5. Optimization of Reliability Improvement Allocation (Mordechai Jaeger, Ze'ev Porat)
6. О рандомизированных стратегиях управления полумарковскими процессами (Каштанов Виктор)
7. Planning And Scheduling Maintenance Resources In A Complex System (Martin Newby, Colin Barker)
8. Decision models for maintenance and inspection (Martin Newby)
9. Assessment of a control limit maintenance decision rule for a multi deteriorating mode system (Amelie Ponchet, Mitra Fouladirad and Antoine Grall)
10. Maintenance Scheduling of Electric Generation Equipment in a Market Environment with Regard to Reliability (Nikolai Voropai, Galina Fedotova)
S-1 Statistical methods in reliability theory (V.Bagdonavichcius, M.Nikulin) 1. Linear equivariant estimation and prediction based on ordered data (Marco Burkschat)
2. Reliability Analysis of a Series System with Weibull Lifetime Components (Tsai-Hung Fan, Wei-Heng Huang, N. Balakrishnan)
3. Статистический анализ потока отказов восстанавливаемых систем и проблема профилактики (Михаил Федоткин)
4. A test for comparing percentile residual life functions (Alba M. Franco-Pereira, Rosa E. Lillo, Juan Romo)
5. Cramer-von Mises test for the Weibull and Pareto distributions (Gennadi Martynov)
S-7 Repairable System Data Anastasis (V.Krivtsov) 1. On Reliability of Systems with Periodic Maintenance under Conditions of Rare Failures of its Elements (Yakov Genis)
2. A Gini-Type Index for Aging/Rejuvenating Objects (M.P. Kaminskiy, V.V. Krivtsov)
3. О рандомизированных стратегиях управления полумарковскими процессами (Viktor Kashtanov)
4. Preliminary Analysis of Queues with an Imperfectly Repaired Server (Ernie Love, Zhe George Zhang, Naishuo Tian, Zhanyou Ma)
5. Statistical analysis of failures of a redundant system with one operating unit and one stand-by unit in warm operating state (Mikhail Nikulin, Vilijandas Bagdonavicius, Inga Masiulaityte)
C-1 Computer tools for statistical analysis of data on reliability (B. Lemeshko) 1. MARS : a software tool for Maintenance Assessment of Repairable Systems (Franck Corset, Stephane Despraux, Laurent Doyen, Olivier Gaudoin)
2. Simulation in Comparative Analysis of Several Tests for Normality (Boris Yu. Lemeshko, Andrey P. Rogozhnikov)
3. Software support for simulating and investigating the distribution laws of functions of random variables (Boris Yu. Lemeshko, Dmitry V. Ogurtsov)
4. Computer methods for investigating statistical regularities in problems of statistical data analysis and reliability (Boris Yu. Lemeshko, Stanislav B. Lemeshko, Ekaterina V. Chimitova, Sergey N. Postovalov)
5. Об оптимальном прогнозировании авторегрессионных временных рядов с интервальным цензурированием (Харин Ю.С., Бодягин И.А.)
A-2 Aging in engineering and biological systems (M. Finkelstein) 1. Mathematical model for investigation of aging-related processes in organisms using joint analysis of genetic and non-genetic data from longitudinal studies (Konstantin Arbeev)
2. Theory of Reliability and Biological Aging: From Analogy to Knowledge (Vitaly Koltover)
3. Application of heterogeneity modeling in aging and risk assessment (Michalski A.I.)
4. Шумы Эловица, репродукция и продолжительность жизни (Novoseltsev V.N., Novoseltseva Zh.A.)
5. On Some Models of Degradation (M. Finkelstein)

Jump to: Top, 22 June, 23 June, 24 June, 25 June, 26 June.


23 June

Time

Event

9.30 – 11.30
Plenary talks:

Markov processes in reliability of stochastic systems (V.Koroliuk, N. Limnios);
Methods of Asymptotic Analysis for Nonlinearly Perturbed Processes and Systems (D. Silvestrov)
11.30 – 12.00
Coffee break
12.00 – 14.00
Sessions: T-1, T-6, T-9, A-1, S-5
14.00 – 15.00
Dinner
15.00 – 15.45
Plenary talk:

Reliability and Warranties (K.Suzuki)
16.00 – 17.00
Sessions: S-4, T-13, A-5
17.00 – 17.30
Coffee break
17.30 – 19.30
Sessions: A-1, A-3, T-6, T-9, S-5
17.30 – 19.30
Round table: B.V. Gnedenko and development of the Reliability theory (V. Koroliuk, Yu. Belyaev, I. Ushakov)
20.30 – 23.00
Welcome party

Sessions

ID

Session

Talks and authors

T-1 Markov processes and reliability analysis of complex systems (V. Korolyuk, N. Limnios) 1. On level crossings for a general class of piecewise-deterministic Markov processes (Konstantin Borovkov)
2. Reliability of large systems with semi-Markov flow of elements failure (Ekaterina Bulinskaya, Larisa Afanasyeva)
3. Exponential Asymptotics for Nonlinearly Perturbed Renewal Equation with Non-polynomial Perturbations (Ying Ni)
4. Reliability model for hierarchical systems (Rykov V.V., Kozyrev D.V.)
5. Survival analysis in nonhomogeneous branching random walks (Elena Yarovaya)
T-6 Intelligent data analysis in reliability theory (A.Bernstein) 1. Интеллектуальный анализ данных в теории надежности (Bernstein A.V.)
2. Missing Data Reconstruction based on Projection Manifolds (Alexander Bernstein, Evgeniy Burnaev)
3. Construction of the Metamodels in Support of Stiffened Panel Optimization (Evgeniy Burnaev, Stephane Grihon)
4. Neural Approximation based on Regression and Boosting (Evgeniy Burnaev, Svetlana Chernova, Mikhail Belyaev, Pavel Prihodko)
5. Программная поддержка интеллектуального анализа данных (Vetrov D.E., Chernova S.S.)
6. Автоматическая генерация процедур интеллектуальной обработки данных (Chernova S.S., Markevich S.V.)
T-9 Bayesian reliability modeling (R.Soyer) 1. Calibrating Weibull priors using virtual data (Nicolas Bousquet)
2. BayRAM: A Package for Bayesian Assessment of System Reliability, Availability and Maintainability (Javier Cano, David Rios)
3. Bayesian Reliability Growth Modeling (Thomas A. Mazzuchi, Refik Soyer)
4. Bayesian Modeling of Health State Preferences (R. Muzaffer Musal, Refik Soyer)
5. Reliability of Semi-Markov Missions (Suleyman Ozekici)
6. A Unifying Approach to Data Fusion for Reliability Prediction (Rong Pan)
7. Stochastic modelling of cylinder liners wear in a marine diesel engine (Fabrizio Ruggeri, Fernanda D'Ippoliti)
8. Dynamic Information Criteria for Reliability Modeling (Ehsan S. Soofi, Majad Asadi, Nader Ebrahimi)
9. Bayesian estimation of failure probability in mechanical systems using Monte Carlo simulation (Guerin Fabrice, M. Barreau, A. Charki, A. Todoskoff)
S-4 Planning of accelerated trails (L.Gerville-Reache) 1. An approach to reliability demonstration test for a system from a accelerated tests on unit components: case of a series system with Weibull law (Leo Gerville-Reache, Vincent Couallier)
2. Reliability assessment based on degradation measurements (Baussaron Julien; Gerville-Reache Leo, Barreau Mihaela, Guerin Fabrice, Schimmerling Paul)
S-5 Non-parametric problems in reliability (H.Lauter, H.Liero) 1. Regression modelling of event times in reliability assisted by the covariate order method (Jan Terje Kvaloy, Bo Henry Lindqvist)
2. Nonparametric estimation and testing in survival models (Hannelore Liero)
3. Nonparametric estimation of time trend for repairable systems data (Bo Henry Lindqvist)
4. Parametric Approach to the Choice of the Smoothing Parameter in Nonparametric Problems (Anastasia Ushakova)
5. Some Inequalities for the Mean Integrated Squared Error of Multivariate Kernel Density Estimators (Nikolai Ushakov)
A-1 Applications of reliability theory in science and engineering 1. Параллельные алгоритмы расчета и оптимизации надежности по постепенным отказам (Abramov О. V.)
2. Technological methods of ensuring reliability in the production of computers (Andronaty N., Mishkoy Gh.)
3. On the downtime of recoverable standby systems considering the duration of replacement operation (Revaz Kakubava)
4. Topical problems of electric power industry reliability (G.F.Kovalev, D.S.Krupeniov, L.M.Lebedeva)
5. A Study on the Water Absorption Test of Generator Stator Windings Using Probability Distributions (Che Youn Roh, Sang Min Ham, Myung Hwan Na)
6. Development of reliability analysis methods of heat supply system (Stennikov V.A., Sennova E.V., Postnikov I.V.)
7. Field data reliability analysis of highly reliable item (David Valis, Zdenek Vintr, Miroslav Koucky)
8. Statistical comparison of reliability of two sets of highly reliable items (David Valis, Zdenek Vintr, Miroslav Koucky)
A-3 Reliability in Rail Transport Industry (P. Dersin) 1. The Ageing of Signalling Equipment and the Impact on Maintenance Strategies (Marc Antoni)
2. Reliability Challenges in Rail Transport Industry (Pierre Dersin)
3. Replacement Policy for Repairable System under Various Failure Types with Finite Horizon (Yuan Fuqing, Uday Kumar)
4. Estimating average bit rate in wide-radio- frequency data communication system in presence of random failures (Michele Pugnaloni, Alban Peronne)
A-5 Reliability in oil and gas industry (M. Sukharev) 1. Анализ надежности газоснабжения потребителей природного газа на объектах ОАО ''ГИПРОГАЗЦЕНТР'' (Victorova V.S., Namestnikov G.I., Repin D.G., Sverdlik Yu.M., Spiridovich E.A., Stepanyants A.S.)
2. Модели надежности газоснабжающих систем (Sukharev M.G., Karasevich A.M.)

Jump to: Top, 22 June, 23 June, 24 June, 25 June, 26 June.


24 June – Excursions (simultaneous, optional)

Time

Excursion

9.30 – 18.30
Tour to Sergiev Posad
10.30 – 14.00
Pushkin Museum
10.00 – 14.00
Excursion to the Novo-Dyevitchi Convent
17.00 – 20.00
Concert
17.30 – 19.30
Ballet

Jump to: Top, 22 June, 23 June, 24 June, 25 June, 26 June.


25 June

Time

Event

9.30 – 11.30
Plenary talks:

Relations between dependence and ageing (Fabio Spizzichino);
Predictions Based on Dynamic Use-rate Data (William Q. Meeker)
11.30 – 12.00
Coffee break
12.00 – 14.00
Sessions: S-3, T-4, T-7, T-10, S-6, S-8
14.00 – 15.00
Dinner
15.00 – 16.00
Plenary talk:

Efficient Semi-parametric Estimation for Survival Data (C. Huber, F. Vonta)
16.00 – 16.30
Coffee break
16.30 – 18.30
Sessions: T-4, T-7, T-10, S-2, S-6, C-3
18.30 – 19.30
Plenary talk:

Accelerated life and degradation models in reliability (to the memory of L.N.Bol'shev) (Mikhail Nikoulin, Vilijandas Bagdonavicius)
20.00 – 23.00
Gala dinner

Sessions

ID

Session

Talks and authors

T-4 Modeling of degradation and failure time data (A.Lehmann, W.Kahle) 1. Accelerated Degradation Model Based on Beta Process (Amin Azmon, Firoozeh Haghighi, Sodabeh Shemehsavar)
2. Imperfect repair models with planned preventive maintenance (Laurent Doyen, Olivier Gaudoin)
3. Asymptotic distribution theory for M-estimators in two-phase regression models (Dietmar Ferger)
4. Optimal stopping time under observation on non-monotone degradation (Boris Harlamov, Sofia Rasova)
5. On Change-Point Models in Survival Analysis with Applications in Reliability (Uwe Jensen)
6. Optimal General Maintenance for Discrete Lifetime Distributions (Waltraud Kahle)
7. Failure Models Based On Degradation Processes (Axel Lehmann)
8. Hitting times of a deterministic or random threshold by a non-stationary gamma process (Christian Paroissin, Ali Salami)
9. Modelling recurrent events with incomplete repair (Diana Pietzner, Andreas Wienke)
10. Mixed Degradation Models for Reliability Inferences (Jeng Shuen-Lin, Min-Hsiung Hsieh)
T-7 Multi-state and continuous-state system models in reliability (A.Lisnianski) 1. Using BDMP (Boolean logic Driven Markov Processes) for multi-state system analysis (Marc Bouissou)
2. Multi-state Reliability Systems under Discrete Semi-Markovian Hypothesis (Ourania Chryssaphinou, Nikolaos Limnios, Sonia Malefaki)
3. Recursive Methods for Fuzzy Multi-state K-out-of N:G Sysytem Reliability Assessment (Yi Ding, Ming J.Zuo)
4. Controllable Damage Model with Gradual Failures (Dmitry Efrosinin, Janos Sztrik)
5. Multi-state Markov Reward Models for Reliability Measures Calculation of Refrigeration System (llia Frenkel, Lev Khvatskin)
6. Multi-state System Redundancy (Anatoly Lisnianski, Yi Ding)
7. Optimal replacement policy for Fuzzy Multi-state element (Yu Liu, Hong-Zhong Huang)
8. Reliability Prediction of an Imperfect Multi-stage Production System with Spares subject to Weibull Failures (Jeh-Nan Pan)
T-10 Distributions and Models with Applications in Reliability (N.Balakrishnan) 1. Optimal tests in sequential order statistics (Stefan Bedbur)
2. Two-step estimators for sequential k-out-of-n systems and their asymptotic relative efficiency (Eric Beutner)
3. Modeling Lifetime Distribution under Variable Environment and Its Applications (Ji Hwan Cha)
4. On multicomponent system reliability with ''weakly dependent'' component life times (Jerzy K. Filus, Lidia Z. Filus)
5. A New Goodness of Fit Test for the Logistic Distribution (Sneh Gulati, Samuel Shapiro)
6. Dichotomous-Data Reliability Models with Auxiliary Measurements (I-Tang Yu, Shao-Wei Cheng, C.-D. Fuh)
7. On the probability of failure of the components of a parallel system under partial monitoring (V. Zardasht, Majid Asadi)
S-2 Statistical methods in biology and medicine (C. Huber, F.Vonta) 1. Simultaneous marginal survival estimators when doubly-censored data is present (Guadalupe Gomez, Olga Julia)
2. Gof Tests for the Inverse Gaussian Distribution (Alex Karagrigoriou, Ioannis A. Koutrouvelis)
3. Generalized Measures of Divergence for Lifetime Distributions (Filia Vonta)
S-3 Step-stress models and inference (U.Kamps) 1. A Sequential Order Statistics Approach to Step-Stress Testing (Udo Kamps)
2. Meta–Analysis of Step-Stress Experiments (Maria Kateri)
3. Optimization of a step-stress accelerated life test plan by genetic algorithm (Lantieri Pascal, Guerin Fabrice)
4. Optimal step-stress accelerated degradation test plan for Gamma degradation process (S.-T. Tseng, N. Balakrishnan, C.C. Tsai)
S-6 Order statistics 1. Progressive Type II censored Order Statistics with conditional withdrawals (Ismihan Bayramoglu (Bairamov))
2. On Allocation of Redundant Components in Series and Parallel Systems with Dependent Components (Felix Belzunce, Jose M. Ruiz, Helena Martinez-Puertas)
3. Goodness of Fit Tests for Type-II Right Censored Samples (Tim Fischer)
4. Pitman Closeness of Order Statistics to Population Quantiles (Katherine Florence Davies)
5. Correlation Estimation in the Downton's Bivariate Exponential Distribution Using Incomplete Samples (H. N. Nagaraja)
6. Residual lifetimes of consecutive k-out-of-n systems (Eryilmaz Serkan)
7. Hazard rate ordering of spacings of heterogeneous exponential random variables (Nuria Torrado, Rosa E. Lillo, Michael P. Wiper)
S-8 Recent Advances in Lifetime Data Analysis (M.L.Lee) 1. Robust versus Non Parametric Approaches and Survival Data Analysis (Catherine Huber)
2. Analyzing Longitudinal Exposure Data Using Threshold Regression:A Comparison with Proportional Hazards Regression (Mei-Ling Ting Lee, G. A. Whitmore, Bernard Rosner)
3. Forward and backward recurrent marker processes in the presence of informative terminal events (Mei-Cheng Wang)
4. Определение эксплуатационного ресурса стареющих технических систем (Розенбаум А.Н., Никитин А.И., Супоня А.А.)
C-3 Simulations and Computations in Reliability and Survival Analysis (V.Couallier) 1. Modeling recurrent events for repairable systems under ''Worse than Old'' assumption (Babykina, G., Couallier, V.)
2. Modeling failures of repairable systems under ''worse than old'' assumption (Genia Babykina, Vincent Couallier, Yves Le Gat)
3. The fast Monte-Carlo simulation of approximate semi-Markov reliability models of complex systems (Elmira Y. Kalimulina)
4. Simulation and optimization of performance engine using Kriging model and Genetic Algorithm (E.H. Brahmi)

Jump to: Top, 22 June, 23 June, 24 June, 25 June, 26 June.


26 June

Time

Event

9.30 – 11.30
Sessions: T-14, T-15, T-5, A-4, A-6
11.30 – 12.00
Coffee break
12.00 – 14.00
Sessions: T-14, T-16, A-4, A-6, C-2
14.00 – 15.00
Dinner
15.00 – 15.30
Conference closing

Sessions

ID

Session

Talks and authors

T-5 Computational intelligence in reliability engineering (G. Levitin) 1. Multi-Label Text Categorization Procedure for Aerospace Anomaly Discovery (Zigmund Bluvband, Sergey Porotsky)
2. A multi-objective genetic algorithm for the optimization of electrical transmission networks (Cadini, Zio, Petrescu)
3. Double-loop GA for determining the Nash equilibrium solutions (Gregory Levitin, Kjell Hausken)
T-14 Reliability, safety, risks 1. The Identifiability Problem for Generalised Competing Risk Models with Non-Symmetric Virtual Ages (Richard Burnham, Tim Bedford, Lesley Walls)
2. Ordinal PM2.5 Mining with Non-parametric Continuous Bayesian Belief Nets (Anca Hanea, Winston Harrington)
3. The Use of Analytical-Statistical Simulation Approach in Probabilistic Risk Analysis (Rustam Islamov, M. Berberova, A. Olkov, M. Silaev)
4.Экспоненциальные оценки безотказности сложных восстанавливаемых изделий со стареющими элементами (Владимир Морозов, Юрий Морозов)
5. Logic and probabilistic calculus of Ryabinin and management of risk and efficiency in economics (Evgeny Solojentsev)
6. Вычисление параметра потока отказов в логико-вероятностных моделях методом рекурсивного наращивания переменных (Степанянц А.С.)
7. Direct Calculations of a Reaching Moment Distribution for an Autoregressive Random Sequence by Recurrent Integral Equalities (Tsitsiashvili G.Sh., Osipova M.A.)
T-15 Probabilistic models for fatigue,wear and degradation (B.Kharlamov) 1. Value of condition monitoring for a single-unit system subject to competing failures modes due to wear and traumatic events (K.T. Huynh, A. Barros, C. Berenguer; I.T. Castro)
2. Динамическая модель накопления повреждений (Проурзин В.А.)
3. On an identification of a distribution by Birnbaum-Saunders data (I.N. Volodin, M.I. Muflihanov)
T-16 Reliability, Quality Control and related topics 1. Can we utilize the quality management in HCE (Higher Continuous Education) like a discreet coammand system? (Lidia Cristea, D. Ivanel, D. Gogoncea)
2. Gennady Ershov
3. Alternating Renewal Processes with Correlated Components (Kakubava, R.V.)
4. Надежность как робастность. Задача о максимальной робастности. (Кулагин В.В.)
5. Разработка методики определения надежности сотрудников промышленных предприятий (Степин Ю.П., Беленький С.Л.)
A-4 Reliability in nuclear industry (A. Antonov, M. Yastrebenetsky) 1. The Statistical Analysis Of Operating Reliability Of Electropump Units CN 60-180 For Reactors VVER-1000 By Root Estimation Methods (Alexander Antonov, Valeriy Chepurko, Natalia Zulyaeva, Anatoliy Belousov, Valeriy Taratunin)
2. Вероятностная модель надежности металлоконструкций в электролитах (Elizarov A.I., Taratunin V.V.)
3. A reliability model for safety system-protected object complex with time redundancy (Pereguda A.I.)
4. Reliability Evaluation of Slack s in NPP HMS Processes (Gueorgui Petkov, Emil Stefanov)
5. One method of straight and backward residual lifetime estimation (S.V. Sokolov, A.V. Antonov)
6. Оценка коэффициента готовности восстанавливаемой системы с использованием нормализующей функции потока отказов (Polyakov А.А., Antonov A.V.)
7. A fuzzy reliability model for safety system-protected object complex (Timashov D.A., Pereguda A.I.)
8. A reliability model for safety system-protected object complex (Timashov D.A., Pereguda A.I.)
9. Поток нарушений безопасности АЭС (Yastrebenetsky M.A.)
A-6 Queueing systems 1. Open queueing network with batch transfers and partly unreliable systems (Julia Bojarovich)
2. Queueing model with non-reliable server and threshold-based recovery (Dmitry Efrosinin, Olga Semenova)
3. Markovian and semi-Markovian closed queuing systems with two types of service as mathematical models of reliability and maintenance (Revaz Kakubava)
4. Open heterogeneous queueing networks with multiregime service strategies (Yulia Letunovich)
5. Модели отказов ненадежных приборов в многолинейной системе массового обслуживания (Pechinkin A.V., Sokolov I.A., Chaplygin V.V.)
6. Tool supported reliability analysis of finite-source retrial queues (Janos Sztrik, Dmitriy Efrosinin)
7. Stochastic and Deterministic Characteristics of Recursively Defined Networks (Tsitsiashvili G.Sh.)
8. Ненадежные системы с различными вариантами обновления (Zaryadov I.S.)
C-2 Computer intensive methods in statistical inference on System Reliability (A. Andronov, E. Chepurin) 1. Об оценивании показателей надежности автомобилей МАЗ (Abramovich M.S., Mitskevich M.N.)
2. The resampling approach application to complex systems reliability analysis and forecasting (Alexander Andronov)
3. Статистический анализ российской системы ОСАГО как задача теории надежности (E.V. Chepurin)
4. Применение метода ядерной гребневой оценки к задаче расчета аэродинамических характеристик самолета (Chervonenkis A.Ya., Chernova S.S., Zykova T.V.)

Jump to: Top, 22 June, 23 June, 24 June, 25 June, 26 June.



Free wireless internet access is available in the building where there conference is held. Participants without a wireless enabled notebook will be able to use computers in the internet cafe close by. Access codes will be given at registration to participants, although you will be asked to sign the university terms and conditions for use of its network.

The MMR sessions schedule as well as plenary talks timings in pdf format are now available here and here.

The Conference organizers have tried to take into consideration all the wished of the participants while making the schedule, but if nevertheless one has any requests, please, let us know.

Attention! The session chairs are welcome to set the order of the talks within a session on their own. Please inform us (infommr@gubkin.ru) about the desired order, so that we could make the final Conference Schedule, that will be posted up in the lobby of the Conference building.